Elected Officials

Criminal District Attorney: Wes Mau (R)

County Judge: Ruben Becerra (D)

District Judge 428th: Bill Henry (R)

Judge, County Court at Law #1: Robert Updegrove (R)

Judge, County Court at Law #2: Chris Johnson (R)

Judge, County Court at Law #3: Tacie Zelhart (R)

District Clerk: Beverly Crumley (R)

County Clerk: Elaine H. Cárdenas (D)

Sheriff: Gary Cutler (R)

Tax Assessor/Collector: Luanne Caraway (R)

County Treasurer: Britney Bolton Richey

County Surveyor: Kelly Kilber (R)

Commissioner Pct. 1: Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe (D)
Precincts 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 125, 127, 129

Commissioner Pct. 2: Mark Jones (R)
Precincts 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 228, 229, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238

Commissioner Pct. 3: Lon Shell (R)
Precincts 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 339

Commissioner Pct. 4: Walt Smith (R)
Precincts 413, 414, 415, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420, 421, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 447, 449

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1 Pl 1: Jo Anne Prado (D)
Precincts 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1 Pl 2: Maggie H. Moreno (D)
Precincts 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2: Beth Smith (D)
Precincts 125, 127, 129, 221, 223, 225, 229, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420

Justice of the Peace Pct. 3: Andrew Cable (R)
Precincts 333, 335, 337, 339, 421

Justice of the Peace Pct. 4: John Burns
Precincts 236, 238, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 449

Justice of the Peace Pct. 5: Scott Cary (D)
Precincts 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234

Constable Pct. 1: David Peterson (D)
Precincts 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447

Constable Pct. 2: Michael Torres (D)
Precincts 125, 127, 129, 221, 223, 225, 229, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420

Constable Pct. 3: Ray Helm (R)
Precincts 333, 335, 337, 339, 421

Constable Pct. 4: Ron Hood (R)
Precincts 236, 238, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 449

Constable Pct. 5: John Ellen (R)
Precincts 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234

U.S. Senate

John Cornyn (R)
Chase Tower
221 West Sixth Street Suite 1530
Austin, TX 78701
512-469-6034
http://www.cornyn.senate.gov/

Ted Cruz (R)
300 E 8th Street Suite 961
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 916-5834
http://cruz.senate.gov/

U.S. House of Representatives

Congressional District 21
Chip Roy (R)
6705 W. Highway 290, Ste. 50295
Austin, TX 78735
(512) 253-4420
https://roy.house.gov/

Congressional District 25
Roger Williams (R)
1005 Congress Avenue, Suite 925
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 473-8910
https://williams.house.gov/

Congressional District 35
Lloyd Doggett (D)
300 East 8th St, Suite 763
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 916-5921
https://doggett.house.gov/

State

State Senator District 21
Judith Zaffirini (D)
https://senate.texas.gov/member.php?d=21
Precincts 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 125, 127, 229, 234, 301, 316, 317, 414, 416, 417

State Senator District 25
Donna Campbell (R)
https://senate.texas.gov/member.php?d=25
Precincts 129, 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 228, 230, 232, 236, 238, 315, 318, 330, 332, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 339, 413, 415, 418, 419, 420, 421, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 447, 449

State Representative District 45
Erin Zwiener (D)
https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=45
Precincts: countywide

Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken Mercer (R)
Precincts: countywide

Governor
Greg Abbott (R)
512-478-3276
https://gov.texas.gov/

Lt. Governor
Dan Patrick (R)
512-236-9798
https://senate.texas.gov/ltgov.php

List of elected officials on the Hays County Government’s website